Russland - 2. Division | 05/16 10:00 | 24 | [11] Dinamo St Petersburg II v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 4-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 05/11 13:00 | 23 | [14] FK Znamya Truda v SFC CRFSO Smolensk [12] | L | 1-2 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 05/04 15:30 | 22 | [3] Tekstilshchik Ivanovo v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 8-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 04/28 11:00 | 21 | [14] FK Znamya Truda v FC Murom [9] | D | 0-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 04/21 11:00 | 20 | [8] Pskov 747 v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 4-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 04/14 11:00 | 19 | [14] FK Znamya Truda v Chertanovo [1] | L | 0-3 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 04/07 11:00 | 18 | [13] FK Kolomna v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 3-2 | |
Freundschaftsspiele - Europa | 04/02 10:00 | - | FK Zenit Moskva v FK Znamya Truda | W | 1-4 | |
Freundschaftsspiele - Europa | 03/28 10:03 | - | Torpedo Vladimir v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 11/10 10:00 | 17 | [14] FK Znamya Truda v Torpedo Vladimir [8] | L | 0-6 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 11/04 12:00 | 16 | Luch Energiya v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 10/28 11:00 | 15 | [6] FK Spartak Kostroma v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 4-1 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 10/21 10:00 | 14 | [14] FK Znamya Truda v Veles [8] | L | 1-3 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 10/14 13:00 | 13 | [9] FK Dolgoprudny v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 4-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 10/07 11:00 | 12 | FK Znamya Truda v Dinamo St Petersburg II | L | 0-1 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 09/29 15:00 | 11 | [12] SFC CRFSO Smolensk v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 3-1 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 09/23 11:00 | 10 | FK Znamya Truda v Tekstilshik Ivanovo | L | 0-3 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 09/15 12:00 | 9 | FC Murom v FK Znamya Truda | L | 1-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 09/08 13:00 | 8 | FK Znamya Truda v Pskov 747 | L | 0-1 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 09/01 15:00 | 7 | [1] Chertanovo v FK Znamya Truda [13] | L | 4-1 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 08/27 13:30 | 6 | [14] FK Znamya Truda v FK Kolomna [13] | W | 1-0 | |
Russland - Pokal | 08/23 13:30 | 6 | FK Znamya Truda v Fakel Voronezh | L | 0-1 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 08/18 15:00 | 5 | [4] Torpedo Vladimir v Znamya Truda [14] | L | 3-0 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 08/11 14:00 | 4 | [14] FK Znamya Truda v Luch-Energiya Wladiwostok [12] | L | 0-2 | |
Russland - Pokal | 08/07 14:01 | - | Znamya Truda v Zorkiy Krasnogorsk | W | 2-1 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 08/03 15:00 | 3 | [14] Znamya Truda v FK Spartak Kostroma [6] | L | 2-3 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 07/27 14:00 | 2 | [12] Veles v FK Znamya Truda [14] | L | 3-1 | |
Russland - Pokal | 07/23 11:00 | - | FK Znamya Truda v FC Murom | W | 5-4 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 07/19 13:00 | 1 | FK Znamya Truda v FC Lokomotiv-Kazanka Mosca | L | 0-7 | |
Russland - 2. Division | 06/04 12:00 | 26 | Dynamo St. Petersburg v FK Znamya Truda | L | 4-0 |
Znamya Truda is a Russian football club from Orekhovo-Zuevo, Moscow Oblast. The club is most noted because they are the oldest now-playing club in Russia, founded in 1909. They currently play in the fourth-tier Russian Second League Division B. The club's finest hour came in 1962 when they reached the final of the USSR Cup.
The club was founded in the village of Orekhovo which was to join with Zuevo and Nikolskoye to form Orekhovo-Zuyevo in 1917.
In the 2017–18 season, Znamya Truda finished last in its group, losing 24 matches out of 26. It had to lose its professional status and be relegated to the Amateur Football League, however, the club avoided relegation since another club in the competition ceased to exist.